Felton Prairie SNA

Bicentennial Unit

               
Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

 

 

 

Area and County

Clay County

 

 

 


Size

320 acres

Printable map
 
Maps

Printable Map with GPS coordinates

 
Parking

N47 3.075, W96 25.777

 
Hiking Trails

No maintained trails

 
Hunting

Deer only. See Hunting and Trapping Regulations (MN DNR) for details.


Ecological Classification

Province

Prairie Parkland Province

Ecological Classification

Section

Red River Valley

Subsection(s)

Red River Prairie

Land Type Association(s)

Barnesville Beach Complex

 
Native Plant Communities1

Dry Sand - Gravel Prairie (Northern)

Mesic Prairie (Northern)

Prairie Mixed Cattail Marsh


Ownership Minnesota DNR logo        
 
Links

Felton Prairie

Felton Prairie SNA

Minnesota DNR


Comments

This is one of four units of Felton Prairie SNA.

SNA Boundary
The map on the Minnesota DNR Web page does not include a 21-acre section of the SNA on the western edge of the site.

Management
A controlled burn was performed in the spring of 2014.


Visits

8/22/2009

8/19/2012

6/29/2014

 

6/24/2015

6/25/2015

 

 

Driving Directions

Get a Google map and driving directions to this destination from any address.

 

 

 

 

 

       

Visitor Photos

   
Share your photos of this destination.

       
       
       
       

MinnesotaSeasons.com Photos

   

Parking

  Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit   Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit
       
  Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit   Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit
       

Interpretive Sign

  Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit   Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit
       

Quarry

  Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit    
       

Dry Sand - Gravel Prairie (Northern)

  Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit   Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit
       

Mesic Prairie (Northern)

  Felton Prairie SNA, Bicentennial Unit    
       
       

 

Camera

     

Slideshows

   
     
     
     

 

slideshow

     

Visitor Videos

   
Share your video of this destination.

     
     

Other Videos

 
     
     
     

 

Camcorder

               

Visitor Observations

   
Share your sightings, observations, or impressions of this destination.

 

 

MinnesotaSeasons.com Observations

   

Birds

Fifteen bird species with conservation status in Minnesota and one tracked species have been seen on at least one of the units of this SNA:

 

Endangered

Baird’s Sparrow (Ammodramus bairdii)

Burrowing Owl (Athene cunicularia)

Chestnut-collared Longspur (Calcarius ornatus)

Henslow’s Sparrow (Ammodramus henslowii)

Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)

Loggerhead Shrike (Lanius ludovicianus)

Sprague’s Pipit (Anthus spragueii)

 

Special concern

Bell’s Vireo (Vireo bellii)

Franklin’s Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)

Greater Prairie-chicken (Tympanuchus cupido)

Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)

Louisiana Waterthrush (Parkesia motacilla)

Marbled Godwit (Limosa fedoa)

Nelson’s Sparrow (Ammodramus nelsoni)

Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)

 

Tracked

Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)

 
 

Minnesota DNR Bird checklist

Minnesota’s Pine to Prairie Birding Trail

National Audubon Society – Felton Prairie IBA

 
 

American Goldfinch (Carduelis tristis)

American Robin (Turdus migratorius)

Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)

Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)

Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)

Clay-colored Sparrow (Spizella pallida)

Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)

Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)

Field Sparrow (Spizella pusilla)

Grasshopper Sparrow (Ammodramus savannarum)

Gray Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)

Greater Prairie-chicken (Tympanuchus cupido)

Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)

Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)

Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)

Red-tailed Hawk (Buteo jamaicensis)

Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)

Rusty Blackbird (Euphagus carolinus)

Sedge Wren (Cistothorus platensis)

Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)

Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)

Western Meadowlark (Sturnella neglecta)

Yellow Warbler (Setophaga petechia aestiva)

American Goldfinch

Canada Goose

Gray Catbird

Mourning Dove

Red-winged Blackbird

Northern Flicker


Fungi and Lichens

Black Knot (Apiosporina morbosa)

Black Knot


Insects and Arachnids

This site has been designated as critical habitat for Dakota skipper by USF&WS.

 
 

Six insect species with conservation status in Minnesota have been seen on at least one of the units of this SNA:

 

Endangered

Assiniboia skipper (Hesperia comma assiniboia)

Dakota skipper (Hesperia dacotae)

Powesheik skipperling (Oarisma powesheik)

Uhler’s arctic (Oeneis uhleri varuna)

 

Special concern

Pawnee skipper (Hesperia leonardus pawnee)

regal fritillary (Speyeria idalia)

 
 

band-winged meadowhawk (Sympetrum semicinctum)

cabbage white (Pieris rapae)

camel cricket (Ceuthophilus sp.)

Carolina grasshopper (Dissosteira carolina)

common wood nymph (Cercyonis pegala)

eastern tent caterpillar moth (Malacosoma americanum)

goldenrod soldier beetle (Chauliognathus pennsylvanicus)

meadow fritillary (Boloria bellona)

monarch (Danaus plexippus)

mottled sand grasshopper (Spharagemon collare)

mourning cloak (Nymphalis antiopa)

orange sulphur (Colias eurytheme)

poplar petiolegall aphid (Pemphigus populitransversus)

red-winged grasshopper (Arphia pseudonietana)

red admiral (Vanessa atalanta)

regal fritillary (Speyeria idalia)

twelve-spotted skimmer (Libellula pulchella)

western honey bee (Apis mellifera)

Carolina grasshopper

common wood nymph

eastern tent caterpillar

goldenrod soldier beetle

orange sulphur


Mammals

One mammal species with conservation status in Minnesota has been seen on at least one of the units of this SNA:

 

Special concern

prairie vole (Microtus ochrogaster)

 
 

plains pocket gopher (Geomys bursarius)

whitetail deer (Odocoileus virginianus)

woodchuck (Marmota monax)

whitetail deer


Plants

Four plant species with conservation status in Minnesota are found on this unit:

 

Endangered

western prairie fringed orchid (Platanthera praeclara)

 

Special concern

blanket flower (Gaillardia aristata)

dry sedge (Carex xerantica)

spikeoat (Avenula hookeri)

 

One plant species with conservation status in Minnesota was found on private property just south of this unit:

 

Special concern

clustered broomrape (Orobanche fasciculata)

 
 

Minnesota Biodiversity Atlas (Bell Museum of Natural History) Plant List

 
 

Plants frequently found in:

Dry Sand - Gravel Prairie (Northern) UPn12b

Mesic Prairie (Northern) UPn23b

Prairie Mixed Cattail Marsh MRp83

 
 

 

absinth wormwood (Artemisia absinthium)

alfalfa (Medicago sativa ssp. sativa)

American pasqueflower (Anemone patens var. multifida)

American plum (Prunus americana)

American red raspberry (Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus)

asparagus (Asparagus officinalis)

balsam poplar (Populus balsamifera)

Baltic rush (Juncus balticus var. littoralis)

bastard toadflax (Comandra umbellata ssp. umbellata)

Bicknell’s sedge (Carex bicknellii)

big bluestem (Andropogon gerardii)

black-seeded plantain (Plantago rugelii var. rugelii)

blanket flower (Gaillardia aristata)

blue grama (Bouteloua gracilis)

boxelder (Acer negundo var. negundo)

bracted spiderwort (Tradescantia bracteata)

butter and eggs (Linaria vulgaris)

Canada anemone (Anemone canadensis)

Canada goldenrod (Solidago canadensis)

Canada thistle (Cirsium arvense)

Canadian horseweed (Conyza canadensis)

Canadian milkvetch (Astragalus canadensis var. canadensis)

candle anemone (Anemone cylindrica)

common dandelion (Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale)

common evening primrose (Oenothera biennis)

common milkweed (Asclepias syriaca)

common mullein (Verbascum thapsus ssp. thapsus)

common plantain (Plantago major)

common ragweed (Ambrosia artemisiifolia)

common yarrow (Achillea millefolium)

Culver’s root (Veronicastrum virginicum)

curly dock (Rumex crispus)

curly-cup gumweed (Grindelia squarrosa)

dotted blazing star (Liatris punctata var. punctata)

downy gentian (Gentiana puberulenta)

downy painted cup (Castilleja sessiliflora)

Dudley’s rush (Juncus dudleyi)

dwarf false indigo (Amorpha nana)

early meadow rue (Thalictrum dioicum)

falsegold groundsel (Packera pseudaurea var. semicordata)

field horsetail (Equisetum arvense)

field sagewort (Artemisia campestris ssp. caudata)

field sow thistle (Sonchus arvensis)

flat-stemmed spike-rush (Eleocharis compressa)

Flodman’s thistle (Cirsium flodmanii)

foxtail barley (Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum)

giant goldenrod (Solidago gigantea)

giant sumpweed (Cyclachaena xanthiifolia)

golden alexanders (Zizia aurea)

gray goldenrod (Solidago nemoralis)

green milkweed (Asclepias viridiflora)

grooved yellow flax (Linum sulcatum var. sulcatum)

ground plum (Astragalus crassicarpus var. crassicarpus)

hairy false goldenaster (Heterotheca villosa var. villosa)

harebell (Campanula rotundifolia)

heart-leaved golden alexanders (Zizia aptera)

hoary alyssum (Berteroa incana)

hoary puccoon (Lithospermum canescens)

hoary vervain (Verbena stricta)

Indian hemp (Apocynum cannabinum)

Indiangrass (Sorghastrum nutans)

June grass (Koeleria macrantha)

Kentucky bluegrass (Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis)

leadplant (Amorpha canescens)

leafy spurge (Euphorbia esula)

Leiberg’s panic grass (Dichanthelium leibergii)

Leonard’s skullcap (Scutellaria parvula var. missouriensis)

little bluestem (Schizachyrium scoparium var. scoparium)

long-headed coneflower (Ratibida columnifera)

long-stalked panic grass (Dichanthelium perlongum)

marsh hedge nettle (Stachys palustris)

Maximilian’s sunflower (Helianthus maximilianii)

mint-leaved bergamot (Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia)

mountain death camas (Anticlea elegans var. elegans)

nannyberry (Viburnum lentago)

narrow-leaved cattail (Typha angustifolia)

narrow-leaved meadowsweet (Spiraea alba var. alba)

narrow-leaved purple coneflower (Echinacea angustifolia)

northern bedstraw (Galium boreale)

Nuttall’s evening primrose (Oenothera nuttallii)

oval-leaf milkweed (Asclepias ovalifolia)

pale agoseris (Agoseris glauca var. glauca)

palespike lobelia (Lobelia spicata)

Parlin’s pussytoes (Antennaria parlinii ssp. fallax)

plains cottonwood (Populus deltoides ssp. molinifera)

plains muhly (Muhlenbergia cuspidata)

plumeless thistle (Carduus acanthoides)

porcupine grass (Hesperostipa spartea)

prairie alumroot (Heuchera richardsonii)

prairie blazing star (Liatris pycnostachya var. pycnostachya)

prairie dropseed (Sporobolus heterolepis)

prairie fleabane (Erigeron strigosus)

prairie larkspur (Delphinium carolinianum ssp. virescens)

prairie milkvetch (Astragalus laxmannii var. robustior)

prairie onion (Allium stellatum)

prairie peppergrass (Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum)

prairie rose (Rosa arkansana)

prairie smoke (Geum triflorum var. triflorum)

prairie turnip (Pediomelum esculentum)

prairie violet (Viola pedatifida var. pedatifida)

prickly Russian thistle (Salsola tragus)

purple prairie clover (Dalea purpurea var. purpurea)

quackgrass (Elymus repens)

quaking aspen (Populus tremuloides)

red osier dogwood (Cornus sericea ssp. sericea)

red three-awn (Aristida purpurea var. longiseta)

reed canary grass (Phalaris arundinacea)

rigid sedge (Carex tetanica)

rough blazing star (Liatris aspera)

rough cinquefoil (Potentilla norvegica)

rough false pennyroyal (Hedeoma hispida)

sand cherry (Prunus pumila)

scarlet beeblossom (Gaura coccinea)

scouring rush horsetail (Equisetum hyemale var. affine)

Scribner’s panic grass (Dichanthelium oligosanthes ssp. scribnerianum)

showy goldenrod (Solidago speciosa)

Siberian elm (Ulmus pumila)

silky aster (Symphyotrichum sericeum)

silverleaf scurfpea (Pediomelum argophyllum)

sleepy catchfly (Silene antirrhina)

slender beardtongue (Penstemon gracilis var. gracilis)

slender Russian thistle (Salsola collina)

slender wheatgrass (Elymus trachycaulus ssp. trachycaulus)

slender willow (Salix petiolaris)

smooth blue aster (Symphyotrichum laeve)

smooth brome (Bromus inermis)

smooth scouring rush (Equisetum laevigatum)

spikeoat (Avenula hookeri)

spotted knapweed (Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos)

stiff goldenrod (Solidago rigida ssp. rigida)

stiff sunflower (Helianthus pauciflorus ssp. subrhomboideus)

switch grass (Panicum virgatum var. virgatum)

tall cinquefoil (Drymocallis arguta)

tall goldenrod (Solidago altissima ssp. altissima)

tall meadow rue (Thalictrum dasycarpum)

tall tumble mustard (Sisymbrium altissimum)

tarragon (Artemisia dracunculus)

threadleaf sedge (Carex filifolia var. filifolia)

timothy (Phleum pratense)

toothed evening primrose (Oenothera serrulata)

violet wood sorrel (Oxalis violacea)

Virginia groundcherry (Physalis virginiana var. virginiana)

Virginia mountain mint (Pycnanthemum virginianum)

water smartweed (Persicaria amphibia)

western ragweed (Ambrosia psilostachya)

white campion (Silene latifolia ssp. alba)

white clover (Trifolium repens)

white heath aster (Symphyotrichum ericoides var. ericoides)

white panicled aster (Symphyotrichum lanceolatum)

white prairie clover (Dalea candida var. candida)

white sage (Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana)

white sweet clover (Melilotus albus)

whorled milkweed (Asclepias verticillata)

Wilcox’s panic grass (Dichanthelium wilcoxianum)

wild bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)

wild grape (Vitis riparia)

wild licorice (Glycyrrhiza lepidota)

wolfberry (Symphoricarpos occidentalis)

wood lily (Lilium philadelphicum var. andinum)

woolly sedge (Carex pellita)

yellow goat’s beard (Tragopogon dubius)

yellow star grass (Hypoxis hirsuta)

yellow sweet clover (Melilotus officinalis)

 

Acer negundo var. negundo (boxelder)

Achillea millefolium (common yarrow)

Agoseris glauca var. glauca (pale agoseris)

Allium stellatum (prairie onion)

Ambrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)

Ambrosia psilostachya (western ragweed)

Amorpha canescens (leadplant)

Amorpha nana (dwarf false indigo)

Andropogon gerardii (big bluestem)

Anemone canadensis (Canada anemone)

Anemone cylindrica (candle anemone)

Anemone patens var. multifida (American pasqueflower)

Antennaria parlinii ssp. fallax (Parlin’s pussytoes)

Anticlea elegans var. elegans (mountain death camas)

Apocynum cannabinum (Indian hemp)

Aristida purpurea var. longiseta (red three-awn)

Artemisia absinthium (absinth wormwood)

Artemisia campestris ssp. caudata (field sagewort)

Artemisia dracunculus (tarragon)

Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana (white sage)

Asclepias ovalifolia (oval-leaf milkweed)

Asclepias syriaca (common milkweed)

Asclepias verticillata (whorled milkweed)

Asclepias viridiflora (green milkweed)

Asparagus officinalis (asparagus)

Astragalus canadensis var. canadensis (Canadian milkvetch)

Astragalus crassicarpus var. crassicarpus (ground plum)

Astragalus laxmannii var. robustior (prairie milkvetch)

Avenula hookeri (spikeoat)

Berteroa incana (hoary alyssum)

Bouteloua gracilis (blue grama)

Bromus inermis (smooth brome)

Campanula rotundifolia (harebell)

Carduus acanthoides (plumeless thistle)

Carex bicknellii (Bicknell’s sedge)

Carex filifolia var. filifolia (threadleaf sedge)

Carex pellita (woolly sedge)

Carex tetanica (rigid sedge)

Castilleja sessiliflora (downy painted cup)

Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos (spotted knapweed)

Cirsium arvense (Canada thistle)

Cirsium flodmanii (Flodman’s thistle)

Comandra umbellata ssp. umbellata (bastard toadflax)

Conyza canadensis (Canadian horseweed)

Cornus sericea ssp. sericea (red osier dogwood)

Cyclachaena xanthiifolia (giant sumpweed)

Dalea candida var. candida (white prairie clover)

Dalea purpurea var. purpurea (purple prairie clover)

Delphinium carolinianum ssp. virescens (prairie larkspur)

Dichanthelium leibergii (Leiberg’s panic grass)

Dichanthelium oligosanthes ssp. scribnerianum (Scribner’s panic grass)

Dichanthelium perlongum (long-stalked panic grass)

Drymocallis arguta (tall cinquefoil)

Echinacea angustifolia (narrow-leaved purple coneflower)

Eleocharis compressa (flat-stemmed spike-rush)

Elymus repens (quackgrass)

Elymus trachycaulus ssp. trachycaulus (slender wheatgrass)

Equisetum arvense (field horsetail)

Equisetum hyemale var. affine (scouring rush horsetail)

Equisetum laevigatum (smooth scouring rush)

Erigeron strigosus (prairie fleabane)

Euphorbia esula (leafy spurge)

Gaillardia aristata (blanket flower)

Galium boreale (northern bedstraw)

Gaura coccinea (scarlet beeblossom)

Gentiana puberulenta (downy gentian)

Geum triflorum var. triflorum (prairie smoke)

Glycyrrhiza lepidota (wild licorice)

Grindelia squarrosa (curly-cup gumweed)

Hedeoma hispida (rough false pennyroyal)

Helianthus maximilianii (Maximilian’s sunflower)

Helianthus pauciflorus ssp. subrhomboideus (stiff sunflower)

Hesperostipa spartea (porcupine grass)

Heterotheca villosa var. villosa (hairy false goldenaster)

Heuchera richardsonii (prairie alumroot)

Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum (foxtail barley)

Hypoxis hirsuta (yellow star grass)

Juncus balticus var. littoralis (Baltic rush)

Juncus dudleyi (Dudley’s rush)

Koeleria macrantha (June grass)

Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum (prairie peppergrass)

Liatris aspera (rough blazing star)

Liatris punctata var. punctata (dotted blazing star)

Liatris pycnostachya var. pycnostachya (prairie blazing star)

Lilium philadelphicum var. andinum (wood lily)

Linaria vulgaris (butter and eggs)

Linum sulcatum var. sulcatum (grooved yellow flax)

Lithospermum canescens (hoary puccoon)

Lobelia spicata (palespike lobelia)

Medicago sativa ssp. sativa (alfalfa)

Melilotus albus (white sweet clover)

Melilotus officinalis (yellow sweet clover)

Monarda fistulosa (wild bergamot)

Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia (mint-leaved bergamot)

Muhlenbergia cuspidata (plains muhly)

Oenothera biennis (common evening primrose)

Oenothera nuttallii (Nuttall’s evening primrose)

Oenothera serrulata (toothed evening primrose)

Oxalis violacea (violet wood sorrel)

Packera pseudaurea var. semicordata (falsegold groundsel)

Panicum virgatum var. virgatum (switch grass)

Pediomelum argophyllum (silverleaf scurfpea)

Pediomelum esculentum (prairie turnip)

Penstemon gracilis var. gracilis (slender beardtongue)

Persicaria amphibia (water smartweed)

Phalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass)

Phleum pratense (timothy)

Physalis virginiana var. virginiana (Virginia groundcherry)

Plantago major (common plantain)

Plantago rugelii var. rugelii (black-seeded plantain)

Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis (Kentucky bluegrass)

Populus balsamifera (balsam poplar)

Populus deltoides ssp. molinifera (plains cottonwood)

Populus tremuloides (quaking aspen)

Potentilla norvegica (rough cinquefoil)

Prunus americana (American plum)

Prunus pumila (sand cherry)

Pycnanthemum virginianum (Virginia mountain mint)

Ratibida columnifera (long-headed coneflower)

Rosa arkansana (prairie rose)

Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus (American red raspberry)

Rumex crispus (curly dock)

Salix petiolaris (slender willow)

Salsola collina (slender Russian thistle)

Salsola tragus (prickly Russian thistle)

Schizachyrium scoparium var. scoparium (little bluestem)

Scutellaria parvula var. missouriensis (Leonard’s skullcap)

Silene antirrhina (sleepy catchfly)

Silene latifolia ssp. alba (white campion)

Sisymbrium altissimum (tall tumble mustard)

Solidago altissima ssp. altissima (tall goldenrod)

Solidago canadensis (Canada goldenrod)

Solidago gigantea (giant goldenrod)

Solidago nemoralis (gray goldenrod)

Solidago rigida ssp. rigida (stiff goldenrod)

Solidago speciosa (showy goldenrod)

Sonchus arvensis (field sow thistle)

Sorghastrum nutans (Indiangrass)

Spiraea alba var. alba (narrow-leaved meadowsweet)

Sporobolus heterolepis (prairie dropseed)

Stachys palustris (marsh hedge nettle)

Symphoricarpos occidentalis (wolfberry)

Symphyotrichum ericoides var. ericoides (white heath aster)

Symphyotrichum laeve (smooth blue aster)

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (white panicled aster)

Symphyotrichum sericeum (silky aster)

Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale (common dandelion)

Thalictrum dasycarpum (tall meadow rue)

Thalictrum dioicum (early meadow rue)

Tradescantia bracteata (bracted spiderwort)

Tragopogon dubius (yellow goat’s beard)

Trifolium repens (white clover)

Typha angustifolia (narrow-leaved cattail)

Ulmus pumila (Siberian elm)

Verbascum thapsus ssp. thapsus (common mullein)

Verbena stricta (hoary vervain)

Veronicastrum virginicum (Culver’s root)

Viburnum lentago (nannyberry)

Viola pedatifida var. pedatifida (prairie violet)

Vitis riparia (wild grape)

Zizia aptera (heart-leaved golden alexanders)

Zizia aurea (golden alexanders)

absinth wormwood

American pasqueflower

American plum

blue grama

bracted spiderwort

butter and eggs

Canada anemone

common evening primrose

Culver’s root

dotted blazing star

downy gentian

early meadow rue

Flodman’s thistle

golden alexanders

green milkweed

heart-leaved golden alexanders

hoary puccoon

hoary vervain

leadplant

long-headed coneflower

Maximilian’s sunflower

mountain death camas (var. elegans)

Nuttall’s evening primrose

pale agoseris

plumeless thistle

prairie fleabane (var. strigosus)

prairie larkspur

prairie onion

prairie rose

prairie violet

purple prairie clover

rough cinquefoil

showy goldenrod (var. speciosa)

silky aster

slender beardtongue

spotted knapweed

stiff sunflower (ssp. subrhomboideus)

tall cinquefoil

tall meadow rue

toothed evening primrose

violet wood sorrel

white clover

white prairie clover

wood lily

yellow goat’s beard

yellow sweet clover


Reptiles

One reptile species with conservation status in Minnesota has been seen on at least one of the units of this SNA:

 

Special concern

western hognose snake (Heterodon nasicus)

 
 

painted turtle (Chrysemys picta)

painted turtle


 

 

Binoculars

Last Updated:

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | © 2017 MinnesotaSeasons.com. All rights reserved.